The Steel Wheels

The Steel Wheels tour dates

  • On tour: Yes
  • Concertful ranking: #2980
  • Category: Country

Upcoming concerts (6)

Date Concert
Mon Oct 26 2026 Old Crow Medicine Show with The Steel Wheels Stranahan Theater & Great Hall · Toledo, OH, US >
Tue Dec 08 2026 The Steel Wheels The Bur Oak · Madison, WI, US >
Thu Dec 10 2026 The Steel Wheels Turf Club · St Paul, MN, US >
Sat Dec 12 2026 The Steel Wheels Goshen Theater · Goshen, IN, US >
Sun Dec 13 2026 The Steel Wheels Music Box Supper Club · Cleveland, OH, US >
Thu Jan 14 2027 The Steel Wheels Red Clay Music Foundry · Duluth, GA, US >

Similar artists on tour

Ranking Artist
#2754 Sawyer Fredericks 5 concerts to May 29, 2027 Sawyer Fredericks
#4754 Jessica Lea Mayfield 14 concerts to December 11, 2026 Jessica Lea Mayfield
#2225 Dailey and Vincent 10 concerts to September 25, 2027 default foto
#4656 Bonnie Bishop 14 concerts to May 01, 2027 Bonnie Bishop
#2799 American Aquarium 32 concerts to February 06, 2027 American Aquarium
#1656 Dylan Scott 16 concerts to March 06, 2027 Dylan Scott
#2248 Muscadine Bloodline 26 concerts to July 31, 2027 Muscadine Bloodline
#2832 Bahamas 14 concerts to November 21, 2026 Bahamas
More Country Tours >>

The Steel Wheels past concerts

Date Concert
Fri Oct 23 2026 The Steel Wheels The Center For Arts In Natick · Natick, MA, US >
Thu Oct 22 2026 The Steel Wheels Colony · Woodstock, NY, US >
Wed Oct 21 2026 The Steel Wheels Katharine Hepburn Cultural Arts Center · Old Saybrook, CT, US >
Sat Oct 17 2026 The Steel Wheels Harvester Performance Center · Rocky Mount, VA, US >
Wed Oct 14 2026 Bluegrass Island Music Festival Roanoke Island Festival Park · Manteo, NC, US >
Fri Sep 25 2026 The Steel Wheels Jefferson Theater · Charlottesville, VA, US >
Thu Sep 24 2026 Bourbon & Beyond Festival Kentucky Expo Center · Louisville, KY, US >
Tue Aug 25 2026 The Steel Wheels Musical Instrument Museum - Music Theater · Phoenix, AZ, US >
Sun Aug 09 2026 The Steel Wheels Bell's Eccentric CafĂ© · Kalamazoo, MI, US >
Sat Jul 18 2026 The Steel Wheels Moe's Alley · Santa Cruz, CA, US >
Fri Jul 17 2026 The Steel Wheels The Center for the Arts Grass Valley · Grass Valley, CA, US >
Wed Jul 15 2026 The Steel Wheels Freight & Salvage · Berkeley, CA, US >
Thu Jun 25 2026 Blue Ox Music Festival The Pines Music Park · Eau Claire, WI, US >
Fri Jun 05 2026 The Dustbowl Revival with The Steel Wheels Brooklyn Bowl · New York City, NY, US >
Fri May 01 2026 The Steel Wheels The Spire Center for Performing Arts · Plymouth, MA, US >
Thu Apr 30 2026 The Steel Wheels 3S Artspace · Portsmouth, NH, US >
Tue Apr 28 2026 The Steel Wheels Caffe Lena · Saratoga Springs, NY, US >
Sun Apr 26 2026 The Steel Wheels Live at Hub City Vinyl · Hagerstown, MD, US >
Fri Apr 24 2026 The Steel Wheels Sellersville Theater 1894 · Sellersville, PA, US >
Sat Mar 28 2026 The Steel Wheels Wave · Wichita, KS, US >
See all 245 past concerts >>